Home Winners Show Prospects For Sale
Winners
  Gray Cattle Company would like to congratulate the following winners on their success with cattle from our program. We enjoy working with exhibitors at all levels to help put you in the winners circle.  
     
  2017 WINNERS  
     
     
  Reserve Champion Market Steer
2017 San Jacinto County Fair & Rodeo
Congratulations Ty Wilson!
  3rd Place
2017 Rodeo Austin
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
 
         
     
  Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
2017 I'm In It 2 Win It Series
Congratulations Jessi Kaye Dubose!
  4th Place
2017 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations morgan dornak!
 
         
       
  2017 Needville Youth Fair
Congratulations Cody Cameron!
     
         
  2016 WINNERS  
     
     
  Grand Champion Commercial Heifer
Reserve Senior Showman
2016 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
  1st Place Lightweight AOB
2016 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Michelle Grahmann!
 
         
     
  2nd Place Lightweight American
4th Overall American Division

2016 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
  3rd Overall Commercial Heifer
2016 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
 
         
     
  6th Place Scramble Heifer
2016 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
  5th Place AOB
2016 Wharton County Youth Fair
Congratulations Roxanne Pittman!
 
         
     
  6th Place Commercial Heifer
2016 Brazoria County Fair
Congratulations Ashanti Jackson!
  1st Place American Red Brangus Heifer
2016 Houston Livestock Show
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
 
         
       
  2nd Place American Red Brangus Heifer
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
     
         
  2015 WINNERS  
     
     
  3Reserve Breed Champion Scramble Heifer
2015 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Garrett Urbanek!
  3rd Overall Commercial Halter Heifer
Reserve Senior Showmanship

2015 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
 
         
     
  Reserve Champion Commercial Halter Heifer
2015 Fort Bend County Fair
Congratulations Alyssa Bowen!
  3rd Place Lightweight Class
Reserve Junior Showmanship Winner

2015 Needville Youth Fair
Congratulations Garrett Urbanek
 
         
     
  5th Place Heavy Weight American
2015 Wharton County Youth Fair
Congratulations Roxanne Pittman!
  4th Place Heavy Weight AOB
2015 Matagorda County Fair
Congratulations Maddie Eidlebach!
 
         
     
  3rd Place Open Beef Show
4th Place Junior Breeding Beef Show

2015 Brazoria County Fair
Congratulations Sarah Schneider!
  2nd Place AOB
Champion Junior Showmanship Winner
2015 San Jacinto County Fair
Congratulations Ty Wilson!
 
         
     
  Overall Reserve Supreme Heifer
2015 Foster FFA Progress Show
Congratulations Alyssa Bowen!
  Grand Champion Commercial Heifer
2015 Foster FFA Progress Show
Congratulations Morgan Dornak!
 
         
       
  Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer
2015 Foster FFA Progress Show
Congratulations Alyssa Bowen!
     
         
  2014 WINNERS  
     
     
  Light Weight Class Winner
2014 Needville Youth Fair
Congratulations Jasmine Humphrey!
  3rd Place Heavy Weight Class
2014 Needville Youth Fair
Congratulations Jenna Lindemann!
 
         
     
  3rd Place AOB
2014 San Jacinto County Fair
Congratulations ty wilson!
  4th Place AOB
2014 San Patricio and Aransas Counties
Congratulations Halie Vogt!
 
         
  want more information? Thank you for visiting our site and learning more about our program. If we can assist you with learning more about our cattle please contact Gray Cattle Company at gcattlecompany@yahoo.com.  
     


 
Gray Cattle Company
15126 FM 442 • Needville, Texas 77461
Email: gcattlecompany@yahoo.com
Home Winners Show Prospects For Sale
©Gray Cattle Company - Terms of Use Web Design By: Ranch House Designs, Inc.